Squads, Live Broadcast and Schedule are in for 2018/2019 Super Smash T20

    0
    14

    The 2018/2019 Burger King Super Smash T20 is back and the men’s category will be played from 22nd Dec 2018 – 17th Feb 2019.

    Northern Knights, Auckland Aces, Central Stags, Wellington Firebirds, Canterbury Kings and Otago Volts will be competing for the title once again and several Blackcaps International players will be available for the opening two rounds of the tournament.

    Blackcaps players availability on 22nd & 24th:

    Auckland Aces: Colin Munro, Martin Guptill, Mark Chapman, Lockie Ferguson, Glenn Phillips and Mitchell McClenaghan

    Knights: Mitch Santner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Seifert and Corey Anderson

    Central Stags: Tom Bruce, George Worker, Ben Wheeler, Doug Bracewell and Seth Rance

    Wellington Firebirds: Tom Blundell, Jimmy Neesham and Hamish Bennett

    Canterbury Kings: Matt Henry

    Otago Volts: Hamish Rutherford

    For latest updates on squads for each of the teams, their social network accounts on Facebook and Twitter will provide the details.

    2018/2019 Burger King Super Smash Squads:

    Auckland Aces: Craig Cachopa (Captain), Michael Barry, Mark Chapman, Lockie Ferguson, Danru Ferns, Michael Guptill-Bunce, Ben Horne, Mitchell McClenaghan, Matt McEwan, Colin Munro, Tarun Nethula, Robbie O’Donnell, Glenn Phillips, Sam Curran, Graeme Beghin, Ben Lister, Teja Nidamanuru & Aniket Parikh

    Canterbury Kings: Andrew Ellis (Captain), Todd Astle, Cam Fletcher, Leo Carter, Ben Stokes, Matt Henry, Kyle Jamieson, Tim Johnston, Jeremy Benton, Chad Bowes, Nick Kwant, Michael Pollard, Tom Latham, Ken McClure, Ed Nuttall, Cole McConchie, Henry Nicholls, Henry Shipley & Will Williams

    Central Districts Stags: Will Young (Captain), Dane Cleaver, Adam Milne, Blair Tickner, Ben Wheeler, Doug Bracewell, Ajaz Patel, Seth Rance, Josh Clarkson, Tom Bruce, Jesse Ryder & George Worker

    Northern Districts Knights: Dean Brownlie (Captain), Tim Seifert, Daryl Mitchell, Daniel Flynn, Bharat Popli, Nicholas Frederick Kelly, James Baker, Brent Arnel, Anton Devcich, Zak Gibson, Brett Randell, Joe Walker, Brett Hampton, Scott Kuggeleijn & Chris Jordan

    Otago Volts: Rob Nicol (Captain), Matthew Bacon, Michael Rippon, Warren Barnes, Jack Hunter, Neil Broom, Derek de Boorder, Jacob Duffy, Shawn Hicks, Anaru Kitchen, James Neesham, Hamish Rutherford, Josh Finnie & Brad Wilson

    Wellington Firebirds: Hamish Bennett (Captain), Michael Bracewell, Devon Conway, Hamish Marshall, Iain McPeake, Stephen Murdoch, Malcolm Nofal, Matt Taylor, Logan van Beek, Anurag Verma, Luke Woodcock, Peter Younghusband, Brent Arnel, Michael Papps, Tom Blundell, Fraser Colson, Jade Dernbach, Evan Gulbis, Matt McEwan, Ollie Newton, Jeetan Patel, Michael Pollard & Luke Ronchi

    Schedule of Super Smash T20:

    Dec 22, 2018: Northern Knights vs Wellington, 1st T20

    Dec 23, 2018: Otago vs Canterbury, 2nd T20

    Dec 24, 2018: Auckland vs Wellington, 3rd T20

    Dec 27, 2018: Northern Knights vs Central Districts, 4th T20

    Dec 28, 2018: Wellington vs Otago, 5th T20

    Dec 29, 2018: Central Districts vs Auckland, 6th T20

    Dec 30, 2018: Otago vs Northern Knights, 7th T20

    Date: December 31, 2018

    Match: Central Districts vs Wellington, 8th T20

    Venue: Pukekura Park, New Plymouth

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 01, 2019

    Match: Auckland vs Canterbury, 9th T20

    Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 06, 2019

    Match: Northern Knights vs Auckland, 10th T20

    Venue: Seddon Park, Hamilton

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 06, 2019

    Match: Otago vs Central Districts, 11th T20

    Venue: University Oval, Dunedin

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 06, 2019

    Match: Wellington vs Canterbury, 12th T20

    Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 09, 2019

    Match: Canterbury vs Northern Knights, 13th T20

    Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 10, 2019

    Match: Central Districts vs Otago, 14th T20

    Venue: McLean Park, Napier

    Time: 07:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 12:30 PM IST

    Date: January 12, 2019

    Match: Wellington vs Northern Knights, 15th T20

    Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 13, 2019

    Match: Otago vs Auckland, 16th T20

    Venue: University Oval, Dunedin

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 13, 2019

    Match: Canterbury vs Central Districts, 17th T20

    Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 16, 2019

    Match: Northern Knights vs Canterbury, 18th T20

    Venue: Seddon Park, Hamilton

    Time: 06:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 11:30 AM IST

    Date: January 18, 2019

    Match: Wellington vs Auckland, 19th T20

    Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 19, 2019

    Match: Central Districts vs Canterbury, 20th T20

    Venue: McLean Park, Napier

    Time: 07:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 12:30 PM IST

    Date: January 20, 2019

    Match: Auckland vs Otago, 21st T20

    Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

    Date: January 25, 2019

    Match: Central Districts vs Northern Knights, 22nd T20

    Venue: McLean Park, Napier

    Time: 07:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 12:30 PM IST

    Date: January 26, 2019

    Match: Canterbury vs Auckland, 23rd T20

    Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: January 27, 2019

    Match: Otago vs Wellington, 24th T20

    Venue: University Oval, Dunedin

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: February 01, 2019

    Match: Wellington vs Central Districts, 25th T20

    Venue: Basin Reserve, Wellington

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: February 02, 2019

    Match: Canterbury vs Otago, 26th T20

    Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: February 02, 2019

    Match: Auckland vs Northern Knights, 27th T20

    Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: February 09, 2019

    Match: Canterbury vs Wellington, 29th T20

    Venue: Hagley Oval, Christchurch

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: February 09, 2019

    Match: Auckland vs Central Districts, 30th T20

    Venue: Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland

    Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 04:00 PM LOCAL, 08:30 AM IST

    Date: February 09, 2019

    Match: Northern Knights vs Otago, 28th T20

    Venue: Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

    Time: 06:00 AM GMT, 07:00 PM LOCAL, 11:30 AM IST

    Date: February 15, 2019

    Match: TBC vs TBC, Preliminary Final

    Venue: TBC, TBC

    Date: February 17, 2019

    Match: TBC vs TBC, Final

    This Might Interest You

    Share Your Opinion